SSC Winners

SSC Winners

SSC Winners

2023

Your unwavering dedication, rigorous training, and hard work have certainly paid off, and we commend you for your achievements. You have proven that success is a product of consistent effort and an unrelenting commitment to excellence. We are delighted to see such remarkable talent and sportsmanship among our participants, and we are proud to have been a part of your journey towards success. We eagerly look forward to witnessing the finalists compete in the championship show later this year.

Tampa, FL

Men's Bodybuilding

Sebastian Gutierrez
Qualified

Overall Winner

Sebastian Gutierrez

Class Teen
Matthew Schroth

1st Place

Matthew Schroth

Class Light-Heavyweight
Sebastian Gutierrez
Qualified

1st Place

Sebastian Gutierrez

Class Heavyweight
Benjamin Galvan
Qualified

1st Place

Benjamin Galvan


Men's Classic Physique

Dustin Nahale
Qualified

Overall Winner

Dustin Nahale

Class A
Jacob Bailey
Qualified

1st Place

Jacob Bailey

Frito Antoine Jr
Qualified

2nd Place

Frito Antoine Jr

David Lopez

3rd Place

David Lopez

Class B
Sebastian Gutierrez
Qualified

1st Place

Sebastian Gutierrez

Jordan Roman
Qualified

2nd Place

Jordan Roman

Gordon Fraites

3rd Place

Gordon Fraites

Chauncey Graham

4th Place

Chauncey Graham

Class C
Dustin Nahale
Qualified

1st Place

Dustin Nahale

Nathan Camden

2nd Place

Nathan Camden

Matthew Schroth

3rd Place

Matthew Schroth

Class Teen
Gabe Glazebrook

1st Place

Gabe Glazebrook


Women's Figure

Mary Brouillette
Qualified

Overall Winner

Mary Brouillette

All
Mary Brouillette
Qualified

1st Place

Mary Brouillette

Michelle Feeney
Qualified

2nd Place

Michelle Feeney


Women's Wellness

Chelsea Stacks
Qualified

Overall Winner

Chelsea Stacks

All
Chelsea Stacks
Qualified

1st Place

Chelsea Stacks

Devon Defeo
Qualified

2nd Place

Devon Defeo

Emily Simons

3rd Place

Emily Simons


Women's Bikini

Alexis Tetto
Qualified

Overall Winner

Alexis Tetto

Class A
Taylor Cary
Qualified

1st Place

Taylor Cary

Brianna Grochowski
Qualified

2nd Place

Brianna Grochowski

Class B
Alexis Tetto
Qualified

1st Place

Alexis Tetto

Amanda Gusmano
Qualified

2nd Place

Amanda Gusmano

Kayla Noelle

3rd Place

Kayla Noelle


Men's Physique

Bridger Quirante
Qualified

Overall Winner

Bridger Quirante

Class A
Rimon Cotton
Qualified

1st Place

Rimon Cotton

Colin Wenzel
Qualified

2nd Place

Colin Wenzel

Shawn Allard

3rd Place

Shawn Allard

Jordan Enriquez

4th Place

Jordan Enriquez

NIck Demetriou

5th Place

NIck Demetriou

Ace Gimenez

6th Place

Ace Gimenez

Adrian Granados

7th Place

Adrian Granados

Class B
TK Grisby
Qualified

1st Place

TK Grisby

Matthew Sola
Qualified

2nd Place

Matthew Sola

Garrison Smith
Qualified

3rd Place

Garrison Smith

Germán Alvarez

4th Place

Germán Alvarez

Joel Contreras Garcia

5th Place

Joel Contreras Garcia

Dequante Barton

6th Place

Dequante Barton

Jeffrey Vargas

7th Place

Jeffrey Vargas

Nathan Camden

8th Place

Nathan Camden

Class C
Bridger Quirante
Qualified

1st Place

Bridger Quirante

Oliver Tamposi
Qualified

2nd Place

Oliver Tamposi

Earl Okine
Qualified

3rd Place

Earl Okine

Cornelius Masterson

4th Place

Cornelius Masterson

Bryiant A. Alleyne

5th Place

Bryiant A. Alleyne

Joey Jacobs

6th Place

Joey Jacobs

Sergio Gonzalez

7th Place

Sergio Gonzalez

James Malcolm

8th Place

James Malcolm

Class Teen
Cody Lonker

1st Place

Cody Lonker

Andre Arroyo

2nd Place

Andre Arroyo


Men's Transformation

Jeffrey Jensen
Qualified

Overall Winner

Jeffrey Jensen

All
Jeffrey Jensen
Qualified

1st Place

Jeffrey Jensen

Leland Massaro
Qualified

2nd Place

Leland Massaro

Alberto Rivera
Qualified

3rd Place

Alberto Rivera

Richard Anadon
Qualified

4th Place

Richard Anadon


Women's Transformation

Sandra Charles
Qualified

Overall Winner

Sandra Charles

All
Sandra Charles
Qualified

1st Place

Sandra Charles

Lexius Torres
Qualified

2nd Place

Lexius Torres